Memory X - Sun Microsystems MemoryToll Free: 1-866-MemoryX (636-6799)
Tech Support and International: 1-408-588-0077
Business hours mon-fri 8 am - 5:30 pm PST
Contact Us Basket
PaymentWarrantyShipping
Computer Memory X - Compact Flash Memory, DDR Memory Upgrade, DDR RAM MemoryApple Computer Parts & Apple iPod accessories, Apple repairMemory X - Sun Microsystems MemoryMemory X Cisco - Computer Memory for Cisco SystemsMemoryX Flash - Flash Memory for Computers, Camcorders, Cameras
Home > Cisco GBICs > 1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MM)

1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MM)

1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MM)

  • Equivalent OEM part number: GLC-SX-MM, GLC-SX-MM=
  • This part is manufactured by Gigaram. The GLC-SX-MM-MT Small Form-Factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converter.
  • Module is 100% compatible with Cisco systems. This module is NIB in stock and ship today.
  • Specifications:
    Bus Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    Interface: 1000Base-SX
    Speed: 1.25Gb/s
    Distance: 550m
    Wavelength: 850-nm
    Wiring: Multimode Fiber
    Mode: Multi Mode (MMF)
    Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    Manufacturer: Memory(x)
    3LC: GAK
  • The GLC-SX-MM-MT carries a Memory(x) 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with Cisco Catalyst 6500, 7600 Series Supervisor Engine 720, WS-SUP720, WS-SUP32-8GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-X6724-SFP, WS-X6748-SFP, WS-X4013+TS, WS-X4506-GB-T, WS-X4516-10GE, WS-4448-GB-SFP, WS-C3750-24PS, WS-C3750-24TS, WS-C3750-48PS, WS-C3750-48TS, WS-C3750G-12S, WS-C3750G-24PS, WS-C3750G-24TS, WS-C3750G-48PS, WS-C3750G-48TS, WS-C3560-24PS, WS-C3560-48PS, WS-C3560-24TS, WS-C3560-48TS, WS-C3560G-24PS, WS-C3560G-24TS, WS-C3560G-48PS, WS-C3560G-48TS, WS-C2970G-24TS, WS-C2960-24TC-L, WS-C2960-48TC-L, WS-C2960G-24TC-L, WS-C2950ST-8LRE, WS-C2950ST-24LRE, WS-C2950ST-24LRE997, WS-C2948G-GE-TX, WS-C2940-8TF-S, WS-CE500-24LC, WS-CE500-24PC, WS-CE500G-12TC.


1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MM)
GLC-SX-MM-MT_GAK$19.98



Estimated shipping rates for computer memory under 1lb(2 kg) weight:
UPS Ground (USA only) $8UPS 3 Day $12UPS 2 Day $18Fedex overnight $24International Express $24USPS International Priority $10
Rates vary according to weight, distance and value.
 
Home | Shipping information | Warranty information | Payment information | Contact Email | Map of our Location | Show Order | Privacy Policy | Resellers |

MemoryX Copyright © 1998 - 2019